The Second Round of the 2021-22 Scottish Cup kicks off this weekend, with 20 ties being played across the weekend.

It's all set to be a packed day of action on Saturday, as 19 of the 20 ties kick-off at 3pm. Monday night's televised match will see Elgin City travel to take on Clydebank – you can tune in to watch the match live on BBC Scotland.

Find out all the key information – including replay and postponement dates below.

Fixture Information

Fixture Original Fixture Postponement Date Replay Date
Annan Athletic v Jeanfield Swifts Saturday 23 October,
3pm – Galabank
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Galabank
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Riverside Stadium
Banks O’Dee v Nairn County Saturday 23 October,
3pm – Spain Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Spain Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Station Park
Berwick Rangers v Stirling Albion Saturday 23 October,
3pm – Shielfield Park
Tuesday 2 November,
7.45pm – Shielfield Park
Tuesday 2 November,
7.45pm – Forthbank Stadium
Brechin City v Haddington Athletic Saturday 23 October,
3pm – Glebe Park
Wednesday 27 October,
7.30pm – Glebe Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Millfield Park
Broomhill v Tranent Juniors Saturday 23 October,
3pm – Indodrill Stadium
Sunday 31 October,
3pm – Indodrill Stadium
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Forrester’s Park
Brora Rangers v Albion Rovers Saturday 23 October,
3pm – Dudgeon Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Dudgeon Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – The Reigart Stadium
Cowdenbeath v Civil Service Strollers Saturday 23 October,
3pm – Central Park
Tuesday 26 October,
7.45pm – Central Park
Tuesday 26 October,
7.45pm – Christie Gillies Park
Dunbar United v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale Saturday 23 October,
3pm – New Countess Park
Tuesday 26 October,
7.30pm – New Countess Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Ainslie Park
East Kilbride v University of Stirling Saturday 23 October,
3pm – K Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – K Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Forthbank Stadium
East Stirlingshire v Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic Saturday 23 October,
3pm – Falkirk Stadium
Wednesday 27 October,
7.45pm – Falkirk Stadium
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – New Dundas Park
Edinburgh City v Bo’ness United Saturday 23 October,
3pm – Ainslie Park Stadium
Wednesday 27 October,
7.45pm – Ainslie Park Stadium
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Newtown Park
Formartine United v Forfar Athletic Saturday 23 October,
3pm – North Lodge Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – North Lodge Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Station Park
Kelty Hearts v Buckie Thistle Saturday 23 October,
3pm – New Central Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – New Central Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Victoria Park
Dalbeattie Star v Rothes Saturday 23 October,
3pm – Islecroft Stadium
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Islecroft Stadium
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Mackessack Park
Preston Athletic v Auchinleck Talbot

Saturday 23 October,
3pm – Pennypit Park

Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Pennypit Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Beechwood Park
Sauchie Juniors v Dunipace Saturday 23 October,
3pm – Beechwood Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Beechwood Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Westfield Park
Stenhousemuir v Huntly Saturday 23 October,
3pm – Ochilview Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Ochilview Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Christie Park
St Cuthbert Wanderers v Gala Fairydean Rovers Saturday 23 October,
3pm – St Mary’s Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – St Mary's Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Netherdale
Stranraer v Darvel Saturday 23 October,
3pm – Stair Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Stair Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Recreation Park
Clydebank v Elgin City Monday 25 October,
7.45pm – Holm Park
Tuesday 2 November,
7.45pm – Holm Park
Saturday 30 October,
3pm – Borough Briggs